|
Delayed
Xetra
07:04:39 04/11/26 pm AEDT
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 0.9160 EUR | 0.00% |
|
+1.78% | -21.03% |
| 16/09 | H2apex Extends Partnership with Lhyfe on Renewable Hydrogen Supply | MT |
| 16/09 | H2apex Group Sca and Lhyfe Expand Partnership to Support Germany's Growing Hydrogen Market | CI |
| Market Cap | 45.94M 51.42M 42.2M 38.32M 71.97M 4.87B 73.78M 504M 203M 2.57B 193M 189M 8.15B | P/E 2026 * |
-1.68x | P/E 2027 * | -3.42x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 85.54M 95.74M 78.57M 71.36M 134M 9.07B 137M 938M 377M 4.79B 359M 352M 15.17B | EV / Sales 2026 * |
5.96x | EV / Sales 2027 * | 3.89x |
| Free-Float |
49.77% | Yield 2026 * |
-
| Yield 2027 * | - |
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
Xetra
| H2A | Delayed | |
Tradegate
| H2A | Real-time | |
London S.E.
| 0MAU | End-of-day quote | |
Deutsche Boerse AG
| H2A | Delayed | |
Börse Stuttgart
| H2A | Delayed | |
CBOE
| 0MAU | Real-time | |
Boerse Muenchen
| H2A | Real-time | |
CBOE
| EXCd | Real-time | |
Wiener Boerse
| H2A | End-of-day quote |
| 1 week | +1.78% | ||
| Current month | +5.77% | ||
| 1 month | -9.31% | ||
| 3 months | +11.71% | ||
| 6 months | -18.94% | ||
| Current year | -21.03% |
| 1 week | 0.83 | 0.95 | |
| 1 month | 0.82 | 1.04 | |
| Current year | 0.73 | 2.72 | |
| 1 year | 0.73 | 2.72 | |
| 3 years | 0.73 | 6.6 | |
| 5 years | 0.73 | 7.2 | |
| 10 years | 0.73 | 7.2 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Executive Officer | 41 | 01/01/2022 | |
Bert Althaus
DFI | Director of Finance/CFO | - | 01/10/2023 |
Axel Funke
CTO | Chief Tech/Sci/R&D Officer | - | - |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
Roland Lienau
CHM | Chairman | 63 | - |
| Director/Board Member | 51 | 05/12/2017 | |
Georges Bock
BRD | Director/Board Member | 58 | - |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/4/26 | Active Ownership Corp SARL
| Buy | Company | 909,556 | 1.8136% | |
| 30/3/26 | Active Ownership Corp SARL
| Buy | Company | 909,556 | 1.8136% | |
| 27/2/26 | Endurance Fund Ltd.
| Buy | Company | 512,523 | 1.0219% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | +1.78% | -39.34% | -83.64% | 51.42M | ||
| +6.49% | +2.58% | +57.97% | - | 242B | ||
| -0.82% | +2.32% | +3.12% | +42.02% | 177B | ||
| +1.54% | +1.63% | +25.82% | +111.83% | 165B | ||
| -0.91% | +1.19% | +0.64% | +33.19% | 108B | ||
| +1.22% | +0.10% | +5.48% | +31.48% | 109B | ||
| +1.68% | +1.63% | +5.86% | +54.28% | 104B | ||
| -1.46% | +1.37% | +2.30% | +40.13% | 98.64B | ||
| +2.39% | +1.71% | -30.26% | +124.99% | 93.32B | ||
| -0.36% | -0.34% | +8.29% | +62.90% | 70.71B | ||
| Average | +0.98% | +2.42% | +3.99% | +46.35% | 116.71B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | +1.66% | +1.71% | +15.49% | +63.31% |
| 2026 * | 2027 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 14.36M 16.07M 13.19M 11.98M 22.49M 1.52B 23.05M 157M 63.32M 803M 60.31M 59.02M 2.55B | 26.89M 30.1M 24.7M 22.44M 42.13M 2.85B 43.19M 295M 119M 1.51B 113M 111M 4.77B |
| Net income | -25.86M -28.95M -23.75M -21.57M -40.51M -2.74B -41.53M -284M -114M -1.45B -109M -106M -4.59B | -14.45M -16.17M -13.27M -12.05M -22.63M -1.53B -23.2M -158M -63.73M -809M -60.7M -59.4M -2.56B |
| Net Debt | 39.6M 44.32M 36.37M 33.03M 62.03M 4.2B 63.59M 434M 175M 2.22B 166M 163M 7.02B | 58.66M 65.65M 53.88M 48.93M 91.89M 6.22B 94.2M 643M 259M 3.28B 246M 241M 10.4B |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/26 | EUR 0.9160 | 0.00% | 0 |
| 03/11/26 | EUR 0.9160 | -1.51% | 1,002 |
| 02/11/26 | EUR 0.9300 | +7.39% | 1,487 |
| 30/10/26 | EUR 0.8660 | 0.00% | 17 |
| 29/10/26 | EUR 0.8660 | -3.78% | 401 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Annual profits - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- H2A Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions

















