Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd Stock NSE India S.E.
Stocks
INE475E01018
Pharmaceuticals
|
End-of-day quote
NSE India S.E.
|
||
| - INR | - |
|
| 15/08 | Caplin Point Laboratories Limited, Q1 2027 Earnings Call, Aug 12, 2026 | |
| 12/08 | Caplin Point Laboratories Limited Reports Earnings Results for the First Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 | CI |
| Market Cap | 214B 2.26B 1.95B 1.83B 1.67B 3.13B 3.14B 21.64B 8.4B 110B 8.5B 8.31B 353B | P/E 2027 * |
29.4x | P/E 2028 * | 25.4x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 214B 2.26B 1.95B 1.83B 1.67B 3.13B 3.14B 21.64B 8.4B 110B 8.5B 8.31B 353B | EV / Sales 2027 * |
8.52x | EV / Sales 2028 * | 7.54x |
| Free-Float |
26.56% | Yield 2027 * |
0.14% | Yield 2028 * | 0.14% |
Last Transcript : Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
Sridhar Ganesan
CEO | Chief Executive Officer | 71 | 28/03/2015 |
D. Muralidharan
DFI | Director of Finance/CFO | - | 19/02/2016 |
Anto V.
ADM | Chief Administrative Officer | - | - |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chairman | 73 | 27/01/2010 | |
| Director/Board Member | - | 05/11/2025 | |
Sridhar Ganesan
BRD | Director/Board Member | 71 | 28/03/2015 |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.89% | -1.09% | +19.16% | +67.77% | 48.26B | ||
| -1.72% | -1.15% | +45.80% | +117.34% | 40.5B | ||
| -0.70% | -2.70% | -10.84% | +11.79% | 11.85B | ||
| -2.01% | -5.96% | +10.47% | +76.64% | 11.83B | ||
| +2.31% | 0.00% | +26.67% | +153.33% | 9.36B | ||
| +0.08% | -4.11% | +24.83% | +43.80% | 7.5B | ||
| -1.67% | -0.35% | +41.04% | -11.59% | 7.37B | ||
| -0.89% | -3.09% | +18.78% | +207.82% | 7.28B | ||
| -0.16% | -2.36% | -46.14% | +16.28% | 5.19B | ||
| Average | -0.63% | -2.09% | +14.42% | +75.91% | 16.57B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | -0.95% | -1.71% | +22.87% | +82.78% |
| 2027 * | 2028 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 25.07B 266M 229M 215M 196M 367M 368M 2.54B 986M 12.86B 997M 975M 41.44B | 28.34B 300M 258M 243M 222M 415M 416M 2.87B 1.11B 14.54B 1.13B 1.1B 46.84B |
| Net income | 7.26B 76.94M 66.21M 62.29M 56.9M 106M 107M 736M 286M 3.73B 289M 283M 12.01B | 8.41B 89.08M 76.66M 72.12M 65.89M 123M 124M 852M 331M 4.32B 335M 327M 13.9B |
| Net Debt | - | - |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions
















