Lorenzo Lorilla

Lorenzo Lorilla

Chief Investment Officer at BROOKFIELD WEALTH SOLUTIONS LTD.
45 year
Finance

Profile

Lorenzo Lorilla is currently Managing Partner at Brookfield Corp.
since 2021.
Mr. Lorilla is also Chief Investment Officer & Managing Partner at Brookfield Wealth Solutions Ltd. since 2022.
Former roles include Head-Credit Investments at Global Atlantic Financial Group Ltd. and Deputy Chief Investment Officer at Kuvare Insurance Services LP from 2020 to 2021.
Education includes undergraduate and graduate degrees from the Massachusetts Institute of Technology.

Lorenzo Lorilla active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
BROOKFIELD CORPORATION Corporate Officer/Principal 01/01/2021
BROOKFIELD WEALTH SOLUTIONS LTD. Chief Investment Officer 11/08/2022

Former positions of Lorenzo Lorilla

CompaniesPositionEnd
Corporate Officer/Principal 01/01/2021
Corporate Officer/Principal -
See the detail of Lorenzo Lorilla's experience

Training of Lorenzo Lorilla

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

31

1st degree connections

5

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies5

Finance

Finance

Finance

Finance

Finance

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. Lorenzo Lorilla