Tom Russell

Tom Russell

Director/Board Member at KALIBRATE TECHNOLOGIES PLC
48 year
Technology Services
Finance
Process Industries

Profile

Mr. Tom Russell is a Partner at Hanover Investors Management LLP.
He is on the Board of Directors at Kalibrate Technologies Ltd. and Salamander Inns Ltd. Mr. Russell was previously employed as a Non-Executive Director by Escher Group Holdings Ltd., a Non-Executive Director by Fairpoint Group Plc, an Executive Director by Blancco Technology Group Ltd., and a Non-Executive Director by INTERNATIONAL FIBRES GROUP (HOLDINGS) PLC.
He received his graduate degree from the University of Oxford.

Tom Russell active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
KALIBRATE TECHNOLOGIES PLC Director/Board Member 13/07/2017
Private Equity Investor 01/04/2007
Salamander Inns Ltd.
Director/Board Member 10/12/2010

Former positions of Tom Russell

CompaniesPositionEnd
FAIRPOINT GROUP PLC Director/Board Member 31/07/2013
Director/Board Member 22/07/2010
ESCHER GROUP HOLDINGS PLC Director/Board Member -
BLANCCO TECHNOLOGY Director/Board Member -
See the detail of Tom Russell's experience

Training of Tom Russell

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

77

1st degree connections

8

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies8

Finance

Finance

Technology Services

Technology Services

Process Industries

Consumer Services

Technology Services

Salamander Inns Ltd.