Louise Husin

Louise Husin

Human Resources Officer at
HGGC LLC
Retail Trade
Industrial Services
Miscellaneous

Profile

Louise Husin is currently the Chief Talent Officer at HGGC LLC since 2022.
Prior to this, she was the Chief People Officer at Fremont Group LLC from 2016 to 2022.
Before that, she worked as an HR Manager at Williams-Sonoma, Inc. from 2005 to 2007 and at Bechtel Corp.
from 1997 to 2005.
Ms. Husin completed her undergraduate degree from Deakin University in 1994.

Louise Husin active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Human Resources Officer 01/10/2022

Former positions of Louise Husin

CompaniesPositionEnd
Corporate Officer/Principal 01/09/2022
WILLIAMS-SONOMA, INC. Human Resources Officer 01/02/2007
Corporate Officer/Principal 01/01/2005
See the detail of Louise Husin's experience

Training of Louise Husin

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

70

1st degree connections

5

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies5

Retail Trade

Industrial Services

Miscellaneous

Consumer Services

Finance