Alain Le Borgne

Alain Le Borgne

Chairman at
VectraWave SA
Electronic Technology
Health Services
Consumer Services

Profile

Alain Le Borgne is the founder of VectraWave SA, serving as Chairman since 2006.
Dr. Le Borgne was the founder of Micronic SA, having served as Chairman in 2006.
Le Borgne is currently a Director at Hydrowal SA since 2019.
Formerly, Dr. Le Borgne served as Director at LVL Médical Groupe SA. Education includes a doctorate from Université des Sciences et Technologies de Lille.

Alain Le Borgne active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Chairman 15/05/2006
Director/Board Member 08/11/2019

Former positions of Alain Le Borgne

CompaniesPositionEnd
Founder 01/01/2006
Director/Board Member -
See the detail of Alain Le Borgne's experience

Training of Alain Le Borgne

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

5

1st degree connections

5

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies5

Health Services

Consumer Services

Electronic Technology

Electronic Technology

Utilities

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. Alain Le Borgne